Terms of Service

www.yumthe.com.hk is owned and operated by Yang Tea, and any terms of use for www.yumthe.com.hk also apply to Yang Tea, its employees and agents.
In order to give you a safe and enjoyable shopping experience, we set out the following terms of use to make you more aware of our expectations of both parties. Please note that when you visit any of the webpages of raising tea, you accept and abide by these terms. We also encourage you to read our privacy policy statement carefully.

 

Copyright
All content related to www.yumthe.com.hk on this website, including articles, images, logos, buttons, images, sound clips, digital downloads, data editing, and software are www.yumthe.com.hk or The property of its content providers is protected by Hong Kong and international copyright laws. All content compilations on this website related to www.yumthe.com.hk are the exclusive property of Tea Breeding, and are protected by Hong Kong and international copyright industries and any applicable intellectual property laws. All software used at www.yumthe.com.hk is the property of www.yumthe.com.hk or its providers and is protected by the Hong Kong and International Copyright Industries Association and any applicable intellectual property laws.

 

2. Trademarks and service marks
Www.yumthe.com.hk is displayed on this website. Tea-related logos are trademarks of Yangcha or its affiliates. Other www.yumthe.com.hk images, logos, top pages, buttons, articles, and Service names are trademarks or trade dresses of Yangcha or its affiliates. The trademark and trade dress of www.yumthe.com.hk may not be used for related purposes of any products or services that are not part of www.yumthe.com.hk, or may not be used in any way that may cause customer confusion, It may not be used in any way to degrade or damage the reputation of www.yumthe.com.hk. Any other trademarks, company names, product names, and / or logos listed on this website, including any products or related to them, are the property of their respective owners. www.yumthe.com.hk does not claim to own these trademarks, and www.yumthe.com.hk is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or otherwise related to or associated with these companies.

 

3. Website use
This website is currently only used to provide online information and as a shopping medium. All content on the site is not used for any commercial purpose (including reproduction, transmission, distribution, sale, playback, distribution, republishing, rewriting, or retransmission in the same format or technology). The information and communication content of this website can only be used in legitimate ways. All materials that violate (any harmful and intimidating) terms of this website must not be posted and transmitted. Www.yumthe.com.hk reserves the right (but has no obligation or responsibility) ) Prohibit and remove this information.

 

4. Product ownership, import documents and fees
When www.yumthe.com.hk ships the product, the ownership and risk of loss of the product will be transferred from www.yumthe.com.hk to you. www.yumthe.com.hk will deliver the product upon your request. If the product is shipped to a region or country outside Hong Kong, you may need to pay surcharges, taxes, or register or apply for an import license with the product at the destination or transshipment place. These charges and application for documents are subject to shipping Depending on the laws of the destination, www.yumthe.com.hk cannot control or predict the amount of such charges, and www.yumthe.com.hk will not be held liable for any such payments or documents. If the product is detained by the relevant authorities of the destination and the place of operation during transportation, you will bear the corresponding losses yourself, and www.yumthe.com.hk will not bear any responsibility for it. If you complete the relevant ordering process, you accept the terms and are responsible for all surcharges, taxes or import documents for shipping the ordered products. If the final product is returned, the ownership of the product will return to www.yumthe.com.hk, and www.yumthe.com.hk will charge 25% of the total product to make up for the loss of freight.

 

5. Disclaimer
This website and its content are provided on the basis of existing information. Under the circumstances that the current law allows the most, www.yumthe.com.hk expressly does not provide any express or implied guarantee (except for the regulations already implied by applicable laws), including but not limited to any product ownership, business Marketability, quality assurance, applicability for specific purposes, and rights that are not infringed by third parties. www.yumthe.com.hk does not guarantee that the information content, information, products and / or services provided on this website will meet your requirements, nor does it guarantee that the use and access to such information content, information, products and / or services will not be affected Disturb, provide in a timely manner, be secure, or free from errors. www.yumthe.com.hk does not guarantee that the results obtained from the use of the information content, materials, products and / or services provided on this website are correct, reliable, complete or timely. www.yumthe.com.hk also does not guarantee that any errors in software and hardware will be corrected. www.yumthe.com.hk does not make any warranty for any products and services purchased or obtained through or through this website. www.yumthe.com.hk only provides a platform for online shopping. Therefore, www.yumthe.com.hk will not provide content, information, Direct and indirect, accidental, derivative and punitive damages (including pecuniary benefits and intangible losses) and liability for any loss caused by products and / or services or the purchase and use of products purchased online legal liability. Before purchasing the product from www.yumthe.com.hk, please read the product information, usage and precautions provided by the manufacturer, owner or seller on the product or in the package. Www.yumthe.com.hk will not The information provided by these manufacturers, owners or sellers or the relevant information quoted or reproduced at www.yumthe.com.hk is not accurate, complete, reliable, and applicable to a particular purpose, quality and reliability. Liability, you should carefully analyze this information before using it. Although www.yumthe.com.hk has made every effort to display the true appearance and color of the product, we cannot guarantee that your computer can accurately display it.

 

6. Compensation and Limitation of Liability
When using www.yumthe.com.hk, you agree that www.yumthe.com.hk incurs losses due to your breach of the terms of the order or any action, and compensates and makes up for the losses and expenses of www.yumthe.com.hk , Destruction and costs (including reasonable legal costs). I also agree that www.yumthe.com.hk will not bear any legal responsibility for your losses caused by using this website, and also agree to waive any compensation for www.yumthe.com.hk. If this statement does not apply to individual examples, www.yumthe.com.hk's liability will not exceed the amount you pay for the products or services you purchase on this website.
Our privacy policy when using www.yumthe.com.hk, you consent to our use of your information for the purposes specified in our privacy policy.

 

7. Stop using
When we find that there is any harm to www.yumthe.com.hk, a third party or violation of the law, www.yumthe.com.hk reserves the right to suspend or terminate all access to this website by anyone without prior notice Or some pages.

 

8. Messages and notices
Messages or notices will be sent to you via email, web posting and post. You can also send us the notice by email and post. Our email address is ﹕ contact@china-tea.com.hk and the mailing address is: 13th Floor, Zhicheng Industrial Building, 16 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong

 

9. Modification of Terms
Yang Tea reserves the right to modify these Terms of Use (including the ordering terms in the support) without any notice if necessary. So before you shop on this website, please read the terms of use and ordering terms in detail.

 

10. Legal supervision
These Terms of Use (including the subscription terms in the support) will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong. You agree that the courts of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region shall have exclusive trials on any dispute and recovery of the terms of use and subscription terms. right. If there is any discrepancy between the Chinese and English content (including all privacy policies and terms of use) on the website, the Chinese version shall prevail.

 

11. Health Information
This website provides some health-related information and information, and visitors and users must bear the risk of using this website.
All content and information contained on this website are for general reference only, and under no circumstances should these content and information replace the professional advice of a doctor. This website has made every effort to ensure the accuracy, reliability, completeness and security of the content and information, but does not make any explicit or implicit statements, guarantee or guarantee that all content and information are correct, so no omissions, errors or No liability is assumed for the infringing nature.
It is the responsibility of the viewers and users to evaluate the accuracy, appropriateness, reliability and security of the content and information on this website, and it is advisable to verify it. Never use or abuse such content and information for diagnosis or treatment for themselves or others; If you have any questions, you should consult and seek assistance from a professional doctor as soon as possible. This site is not responsible for how the information on the site will be used, or for the consequences or losses of misunderstanding or misuse.
In addition, this website will not bear any responsibility for the failure, damage or accident caused by browsing or using this website, or other problems related to computer hardware, software, interference, viruses and so on.
This website reserves the right and use its absolute discretion, without prior notice or any reason, to add, delete, update or change the content and materials, functions or display methods on the website, or suspend operation or close this website.

Terms of use updated: August 2014

 

Privacy policy

Policy outline
Yangcha World Tea (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd. (referred to as Yangcha) is committed to protecting your privacy rights in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, and hereby summarizes the relevant collection, storage, and use And the usual procedures when transmitting your personal data, and ensure strict compliance with relevant security and confidentiality standards.

 

2. Personal information
Anyone who conducts online shopping through the "Official Website" (www.yumthe.com.hk) of Tea Maintenance, visits Tea Rivals, purchases through the customer service department, or performs other services ("Data Subject" ), You must provide accurate, truthful, effective and complete personal information to Tea Raising, otherwise Tea Raising will not be able to provide you with the above services, and may cause shopping transactions to be unavailable or lose your right to enjoy relevant shopping benefits and participation in activities.

The personal data we collect and store include the following categories:
Name
Contact information (including telephone number, fax number, address, email, paging number, etc.);
Occupation
education level;
Browse the results, records and cumulative records of interactive content;
Inquiries, suggestions or opinions;
Credit card and shopping bill information (for example: cardholder name, credit card number, credit card expiration date, bank name, bank account number, shopping record.);

We collect your personal data from different sources and keep it for the following purposes:
Verify the identity of the data subject.
Provide shopping services to data subjects (including online, telephone and in-person access).
Check the payment status of the data subject.
Taking into account the latest offers, promotions, lectures and product information of data subjects to assist in the preparation of personalised product and service preferences for data subjects.
Disclose as required by any legally binding agency.

Yang Tea promises not to disclose the data subject's information to third parties for direct marketing, but may provide and disclose the following parties for the use of personal data listed in paragraph 3:
Any third-party service provider related to the operation of the tea-raising business, such as: agents, accountants, consultants, data processing companies, information technology companies, postal companies, and underwriting companies.
Any banking institution, credit card issuer, and any intermediary who processes or processes the payment from the data subject.
Any person or organization performing data security.
According to a court order, a government department or statutory agency must make data transmission and disclosure to a designated person or agency according to the directions or requirements of relevant laws.

 

3. Website Links
Tea-raising websites may contain links to third-party websites, and this privacy policy applies only to tea-raising. If data subjects browse third-party websites through these links, data subjects should first read the privacy policies of those websites , Raising tea will not be responsible for the terms and rules of third parties.

 

4. Direct marketing
In accordance with the new direct marketing regulations in Part VIA of the Personal Data (Privacy) (Amendment) Ordinance, the use of data subject data for direct marketing requires the consent of the data subject for this purpose. The implementation date is April 2013. On the 1st, please pay attention to the following related revised policies:
With the consent of the data subject, Tea Cultivation will notify the data subject of the latest offers, promotions, lectures, products and services through different contact methods, including investment and wealth management, finance, real estate, computers, telecommunications and electronic products, education, recruitment, and further education , Management, travel, food, beauty, fashion, leisure entertainment, fashion and consumer goods, home, parent-child, pet, health, insurance, culture and arts, sports, environmental protection, charity, charity, books and magazine subscriptions, and related categories of our partners The latest intelligence and news; or invite you to participate in polls. Yangcha or its affiliates and their business partners will have the opportunity to use the mobile phone number, fixed line telephone number, fax number, email address, postal address, and other communication materials of the data subject to inform the data subject of the above information.
If the data subject is unwilling to use their data for promotional purposes by Tea Cultivation or its affiliates and their business partners, the data subject may email to contact@china-tea.com.hk or write to the following address: Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong On the 13th floor of Zhicheng Industrial Building, 16 Hung To Road, or call (852) 2565-0986 or fax (852) 2565-8048 to notify the Tea Data Protection Officer during office hours.

 

5. Personal data security
Tea raising will keep the data of the data subject confidential and will not be obtained or processed by a third party without authorization. The following facilities and measures have been adopted to ensure data security:
Ensuring employees' compliance with personal data security and confidentiality.
If logging into the personal account of the tea raising website, the data subject must enter a custom username and password.
The server of the tea-raising website will update the "firewall" from time to time for protection.

 

6. Revision of Privacy Policy
This privacy policy may be changed, updated or amended from time to time without prior notice. Please check with the data subject frequently. The latest revision date is August 2014.

 

7. Personal information acquisition and update
Under the protection of the relevant privacy regulations, data subjects have the right to inquire about the contents of their data and to change any inaccurate and out-of-date information. If you need to query and change your personal information, please go to www.yumthe.com.hk, click on the modified information after member registration, or send it to the following address in writing: Zhicheng Industrial, 16 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon On the 13th floor of the building, or fax (852) 2565-8048 to inform the tea personal protection officer.

Policy revised in August 2014

 

Delivery service

Free Shipping Service
Free delivery service when the total net value of the order reaches the specified amount.

 

Global Shipping Services
Tea raising provides global shipping services, whether you are shopping for your own use or giving gifts to friends and relatives overseas. The shipping company commissioned by Yang Yang will be able to deliver as scheduled. If the total net value of the order reaches the specified amount, you can enjoy free delivery service. For details, please refer to "Shipping Method".

 

local
All orders to Hong Kong and Macau are shipped by local courier companies:

Shipping method Total shipping order net value

Below HK $ 300 HK $ 300 or above

Local Express HK $ 50 Free


inside China
All orders sent to Mainland China will be shipped by ordinary or express mail:
Shipping method Total net shipping order
Express delivery below HK $ 800 or above HK $ 800 or normal delivery HK $ 150 Free


Overseas area
All orders sent overseas will be shipped by ordinary or express mail:
Shipping method Total net shipping order
Below HK $ 1500 HK $ 1500 or above Express delivery or regular delivery HK $ 250 Free


Reminder: Regulations of the General Administration of Customs on Personal Items in Inbound and Outbound Mail
Personal items sent from Hong Kong and Macao are subject to a limit of RMB 800 and a tax exemption of RMB 50. Please click here for the Chinese Customs announcement on this regulation.
The Chinese customs will inspect the shipments in sampling form and may require the recipients to go through customs declaration procedures for "personal imports" in accordance with regulations. The declaration of "personal import articles" may require the recipient to provide a photocopy of his or her identity card, passport, or other valid legal certificate (choose one) to prove his identity before going through customs formalities. Therefore, if you receive a "mail declaration notice" from the customs and are required to provide a photocopy of the recipient's identity card, passport, or other valid legal certificate (choose one) to prove his identity, please follow the customs instructions Provide documents in order to complete the customs clearance of the mail in time and deliver the mail to you.
If the customer returns the goods due to the refusal to pay taxes or fail to declare the relevant goods, the customer will be responsible for all the freight, resending fees, or return order processing fees, etc., for detailed terms, please refer to customs and taxes. Delivery orders.
#Choose a general mailing service. The weight of each mailing must not exceed 2 kg; Tea raising will automatically split the order to meet the rules or requirements of the delivery destination, and notify the individual mailing tracking number by email.

 

Product ownership, import documentation and fees
When Yang Yang ships the product, the ownership and risk of loss of the product will be transferred from Yang Yang to you. Tea cultivation will deliver the product according to your requirements. If the product is shipped to a region or country outside Hong Kong, you may need to pay surcharges, taxes, or register or apply for an import license with the product at the destination or transshipment place. These fees and application documents are subject to shipping. Depending on the laws of the destination, Tea Raising cannot control or anticipate the amount of such charges, and Tea Raising will not be held liable for any such payments or documents. If the product is detained by the relevant authorities of the destination and the place of operation during transportation, you will bear the corresponding losses on your own, and tea cultivation will not bear any responsibility for it. If you complete the relevant ordering process, you accept the terms and are responsible for all surcharges, taxes or import documents for shipping the ordered products. If the final product is returned, the ownership of the product will be transferred to tea cultivation, and tea cultivation will charge 25% of the total product to make up for the loss of freight.

 

Order splitting
According to the laws of different regions, if the order exceeds the shipping destination's regulations or requirements, such as: weight or order total; tea cultivation will automatically split the order or post on different days to meet the rules of the destination or If requested, we will notify you by email of all mail tracking numbers.

 

Order Shipping Notice
After the order is successfully determined, most of the shipment will be arranged within two working days. The e-mail will detail the delivery content, order tracking number, and a link to the post company's webpage for your online enquiry service.

 

shipping time
After receiving your order, Tea Breeding will process the packaging and delivery as soon as possible to ensure that you can receive the product within 14 working days. The delivery time of individual products still depends on the destination you choose.
Please note that all listed delivery times are estimated delivery times. We are not responsible for delays in delivery of goods due to customs policies or customs duties. International delivery times may also be extended due to different factors, such as Christmas, Lunar New Year, Easter and other long holidays. Although raising tea does not completely guarantee delivery time, we will do our best to process and ship your order as soon as possible.
The working days shown for tea-raising are Monday to Friday, Hong Kong time, from 10 am to 5 pm, excluding public holidays in Hong Kong. Orders from Monday to Friday will be processed and shipped on the next business day, while orders on Saturday, Sunday and public holidays will be processed and shipped on the next working day.
If the order is out of stock, the customer will be delivered without prior notice to the order. If out-of-stock items are newly restocked after delivery, additional shipments cannot be made. Please order again.

 

Undeliverable order
Some orders may not be accepted due to unknown delivery address, post office box, hotel address, multiple deliveries, the recipient refuses to pay taxes / refuses to provide an ID card / fails to declare the goods or the recipient refuses to accept Parcels and other reasons were returned. When the post company returns the package to us, we will deduct the original freight, handling fee and 25% of the total product as the return order processing fee.
We can ship the returned package again for the guest, but the guest needs to pay the postage for the reshipment, the postage is ﹕
Region Charges (per package)
Hong Kong & Macau HK $ 50
Mainland China HK $ 150
Overseas HK $ 250


Return product

Tea cultivation service is professional and cautious. The order has been reviewed repeatedly before delivery to ensure that the product quality is good, but the long-distance delivery journey may cause the product to pour, deteriorate or be damaged. Therefore, we provide a "14-Day Goods Return Guarantee". If your product is damaged when you receive it, please follow the "Return Product Procedure" to return the product.
Note: Only after we receive your return notification and confirmation, can we return the products that are approved to be returned.
We will arrange to ship the goods again according to the shipping method of your order, and there will be no additional shipping charges. The shipping cost of returned products (up to HK $ 50 in Hong Kong and Macau, up to HK $ 150 in Mainland China and up to HK $ 250 in overseas areas) will be refunded for the next purchase of tea. If the returned goods have been sold out, we will return the refund of the goods to you as originally paid.

Return rules (non-returnable products)
The following conditions or products will not accept return service:

The delivery period of the product has exceeded 14 days.
The product has been opened or used (for example, the packaging tape or box has been torn).
The product has not been properly packaged, damaged, damaged or incomplete.
Any books and bracelets.
Any discount, clearance or sale product that does not accept returns.
Any freebies and trial gifts.
Any product that is not purchased in tea.
In case of any dispute, the final decision of Yangyang Tea shall not be disputed.


Refund policy

Please note that we must check and verify the return before returning or refunding. If it is found that the situation does not meet our return rules, all returns will not be returned or refunded, and Yangcha will not be responsible for returning the goods. At the time of refund, the original order shipping and processing fees will not be returned. We apologize for the inconvenience. We will return the total amount of the goods to you. If you return the product with promotional gifts or special purchase products, you must also return the product, otherwise the refund will not be processed. If the attached gift is not returned, we will deduct the value of the gift or special offer when refunding. The payment for the goods and return shipping charges will be refunded through the Alipay method used when ordering. When using Alipay for settlement, there may be a profit or loss depending on the amount of the exchange difference at the time of settlement and refund, product payment, and return shipping. The resulting profit and loss of exchange differences cannot be refunded to tea raising. In addition, Alipay refund may take about 10 days due to processing procedures.

 

Return Product Procedure
If you want to return, please follow the following procedures to pack the goods and return them:
Click to contact us and indicate "Return and Exchange". Please tell us the order number and enter the information of the returned product and the reason for the return in the space. After receiving our confirmation email, please properly package the returned product and Attach a copy of this email or delivery note and mail the return to Yangyang Tea: 13th floor, Zhicheng Industrial Building, 16 Hung To Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong. All returned products must be paid for return shipping first. Yangyang Tea does not accept the consignee to pay for shipping


Undeliverable order
Some orders may not be accepted due to unknown delivery address, post office box, hotel address, multiple deliveries, the recipient refuses to pay taxes / refuses to provide an ID card / fails to declare the goods or the recipient refuses to accept Parcels and other reasons were returned. When the post company returns the package to us, we will deduct the original freight, handling fee and 25% of the total product as the return order processing fee, and the remaining amount will be processed according to the "refund policy". We can ship the returned package for the customer again, but the customer needs to pay the postage for the reshipment. The postage is ﹕ Hong Kong & Macau (HK $ 50), Mainland China (HK $ 150) and overseas areas (HK $ 250), and press Calculated per package.

corporate philosophy

 

Brand story

 

Fair Trade

 

 

Activity Information

 

offline activity

 

Health log

Business Cooperation

 

contact us

 

Wholesale